?

Log in

It's so Easy [entries|friends|calendar]
Got Duff?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ahhhahahaha [07 Aug 2005|08:49pm]

stucknthe80s
I was in some little po-dunk town today because we got sorta detoured and guess what? There was a Duff Street. hahahaha. That'd be so funny if you lived on it. lmao. I thought that was amusing.
2_want satisfaction

[05 Jul 2005|09:53pm]

starrygirl604
eyeliner_icons Basically for everyones love of the boys in eyeliner. Doesn't mean it is just for our lovable music boys...hell we have some boys in movies and tv that love that eyeliner. So yep, if you want, go join. Lets see how well it does. :)
want satisfaction

Duff Grapics =) [25 Jun 2005|11:25am]

coveredscars7
[ mood | chipper ]

Under the cut are 9 Icons and 2 Friends Only Banners of Duff. Enjoy =)

 

Duff GraphicsCollapse )

4_want satisfaction

[02 Apr 2005|08:39am]

handsareshakin
[ mood | cold ]

I still find it weird that Duff's a family man.

Read more...Collapse )

10_want satisfaction

changed layout [24 Mar 2005|10:27pm]
ziggybattlestar
do you guys like it?? i was getting tired of the one before. i think this one's much hotter ;p
8_want satisfaction

[24 Mar 2005|10:00pm]
_revolution9
[ mood | artistic ]

duffy & slash icons!!Collapse )

7_want satisfaction

[23 Feb 2005|12:49pm]

melanieburns
all new community!!!!
image hosting by http://www.rapidtronics.com/
1_want satisfaction

··Layout :) [05 Feb 2005|11:33pm]

coveredscars7
[ mood | creative ]

Under the cut is a layout I made for the community. If you want to use it, let me know and I'll send the link and code :)

 

Duff Is Under Here ;)Collapse )

10_want satisfaction

HAPPY 41ST BIRTHDAY DUFF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [05 Feb 2005|01:54am]

_toysintheattic
[ mood | excited ]

ITS DUFF'S BIRTHDAY YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Here are some sexy pictures of the birthday boy!!!!
Read more...Collapse )

2_want satisfaction

··Happy Birthday [05 Feb 2005|01:52am]

coveredscars7
[ mood | chipper ]

1_want satisfaction

Hmm? [30 Jan 2005|09:30pm]

coveredscars7
[ mood | chipper ]

I think we need a hott Duff layout for this community :)

3_want satisfaction

Duff drawing! [25 Jan 2005|04:24pm]

valorock
[ mood | exhausted ]

"Never seen a rocker before?"

My latest one. It's not so good as I wanted to be, but I sitll like it.
He looks so cranky. <3 Growl. And I want his jacket. And his shirt.

... and him.

5_want satisfaction

Now You're All Alone In The Meadow [24 Jan 2005|09:15pm]

_toysintheattic
[ mood | artistic ]

I drew a pic of Duff today. It didn't come out too good but I tried so look at it anyways lol.
Read more...Collapse )

10_want satisfaction

Hewwow. :] [28 Dec 2004|04:58pm]

valorock
[ mood | happy ]

Hello! ^^

I'm totally new here, I just joined.
I have been a fan of Duff since I was 3 year old,
so almost 14 years now. I have seen him
live once, when VR was in Hellsinki.
Gosh, come back you guys...

Hehe, I have just made 5 Duff icons, and I though it
would be nice to share them with you.
They are very usual and normal...

It's Icon Time!Collapse )

5_want satisfaction

A Duff poem... [24 Dec 2004|12:13pm]

martini_eyez
[ mood | calm ]

This is a poem I wrote about Duff McKagan. It is a concrete poem...therefore it would usually be in the shape of a bass guitar. I wanted to make a scrapbook page with this poem on it forisabelle_guns Duff Birthday scrapbook..but there isn't enough time to make a page. And then send it to her. :(
Anywayz...here's the poem...
DISCLAIMER: Axl Rose fans DO NOT read this poem. I DO NOT intend to offend anyone, just amuse other Duff fans. Please don't kick my ass. Thank you.

Duff McKagan
Duff McKagan of Guns N' Roses,
Is so hot in many poses,
His talent and looks are beyond compare,
I can't help but steadily stare.

In the band he plays the bass,
But I'm too busy looking at his face,
His hair is blonde, long, and flowing,
Everytime I see him I swear I'm glowing.

Too bad Guns N' Roses broke up,
But Axl Rose did make me want to throw up,
Luckily Duff is a great problem solver,
Now he plays bass in Velvet Revolver!
~Martini_Eyez

6_want satisfaction

I have a dream [22 Dec 2004|11:32am]

valhallaskye
[ mood | silly ]

I had a dream last night that Duff was on the cover of Cosmopolitian. Haha..

1_want satisfaction

Hey guys [14 Dec 2004|09:28pm]

valhallaskye
[ mood | chipper ]

I'm valhallaskye (duh) and I'm your new moderator. :) _revolution9 left me in charge, so.. BEHAVE. Haha. :)

4_want satisfaction

[12 Dec 2004|01:29pm]

shag___me

2_want satisfaction

[08 Dec 2004|11:31am]

melanieburns
[ mood | horny ]

My thoughts exactly.....

5_want satisfaction

[03 Dec 2004|05:24pm]

dieselvanilla
I made a promo banner from the pic on the bio; it's nothing special, but I thought I'd share:

BannerCollapse )

7_want satisfaction

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]